Saudi Pro League trends
Results that have already happened: each page lists what it counts, and every figure shows how many matches it's based on.
Saudi Pro League · 2026–27
13 Aug 2026 to 11 Oct 2026 · 71 matches · last season 306
What's counted
- League matches only: cups and friendlies are left out.
- Half-time scores and closing prices aren't in this feed, so those sections don't appear.
- Numbers resting on fewer than 10 matches aren't shown.
Unusual lately
- Goalless (0-0) (goals): 17% over the last 6 rounds (54 matches) vs 5% in 2025–26
- Draws (results): 37% over the last 6 rounds (54 matches) vs 23% in 2025–26
Goals
| 2026–27 so far | Last 6 rounds | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.8271 matches | 2.8054 matches | 3.01306 matches |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76%71 matches | 78%54 matches | 80%306 matches |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55%71 matches | 54%54 matches | 56%306 matches |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34%71 matches | 33%54 matches | 37%306 matches |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21%71 matches | 22%54 matches | 20%306 matches |
| Both teams scored | 49%71 matches | 52%54 matches | 58%306 matches |
| Goalless (0-0)unusually high | 14%71 matches | 17%54 matches | 5%306 matches |
| Home team goals | 1.4171 matches | 1.4354 matches | 1.59306 matches |
| Away team goals | 1.4171 matches | 1.3754 matches | 1.42306 matches |
Results
| 2026–27 so far | Last 6 rounds | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 38%71 matches | 39%54 matches | 44%306 matches |
| Drawsunusually high | 31%71 matches | 37%54 matches | 23%306 matches |
| Away wins | 31%71 matches | 24%54 matches | 33%306 matches |
| Decided by one goal | 30%71 matches | 26%54 matches | 37%306 matches |
| Won by two or more | 39%71 matches | 37%54 matches | 40%306 matches |
| Winner kept a clean sheet | 53%49 matches | 50%34 matches | 48%236 matches |
Corners
| 2026–27 so far | Last 6 rounds | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners per match | 9.071 matches | 8.954 matches | 10.018 matches |
| Over 8.5 corners | 49%71 matches | 52%54 matches | 61%18 matches |
| Over 9.5 corners | 42%71 matches | 43%54 matches | 56%18 matches |
| Over 10.5 corners | 34%71 matches | 35%54 matches | 39%18 matches |
| Home team corners | 4.671 matches | 4.554 matches | 5.918 matches |
| Away team corners | 4.471 matches | 4.454 matches | 4.118 matches |
| Side with more corners won | 60%42 matches | 63%27 matches | 64%14 matches |
Cards
yellow and red cards as recorded per match
| 2026–27 so far | Last 6 rounds | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards per match | 3.671 matches | 3.954 matches | 3.618 matches |
| Over 3.5 cards | 45%71 matches | 48%54 matches | 50%18 matches |
| Over 4.5 cards | 27%71 matches | 32%54 matches | 33%18 matches |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20%71 matches | 24%54 matches | 11%18 matches |
| Home team cards | 1.771 matches | 1.854 matches | 1.918 matches |
| Away team cards | 1.971 matches | 2.154 matches | 1.718 matches |
| A red card shown | 17%71 matches | 15%54 matches | 11%18 matches |
Shots and xG
| 2026–27 so far | Last 6 rounds | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 24.471 matches | 24.154 matches | 23.518 matches |
| Shots on target per match | 8.571 matches | 8.154 matches | 8.918 matches |
| Side with more shots won | 67%45 matches | 63%30 matches | 87%15 matches |
Most common scores
either side winning (2-1 includes 1-2) · of 71 matches
| Times | Share | Home won | Away won | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0 draw | 10 | 14% | – | – |
| 1-1 draw | 9 | 13% | – | – |
| 2-1 | 8 | 11% | 6 | 2 |
| 1-0 | 7 | 10% | 2 | 5 |
| 3-0 | 7 | 10% | 5 | 2 |
| 2-0 | 6 | 8% | 1 | 5 |
| 3-2 | 6 | 8% | 5 | 1 |
| 3-1 | 5 | 7% | 3 | 2 |
Biggest wins
largest winning margins this season
| Date | Score | Margin | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Taawoun v Al Hilal | 12 Sept | 0-6 | 6 |
| Al Kholood v Al Qadsiah | 9 Oct | 0-5 | 5 |
| Al Ahli v Al Riyadh | 4 Sept | 5-0 | 5 |
| Al Khaleej v Al Hilal | 28 Aug | 1-5 | 4 |
| Al Fateh v Al Ahli | 9 Oct | 0-4 | 4 |
| Al Ahli v Abha | 22 Aug | 4-0 | 4 |
Most goals in a match
this season
| Date | Score | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neom SC v Al Fateh | 13 Sept | 4-2 | 6 |
| Al Taawoun v Al Hilal | 12 Sept | 0-6 | 6 |
| Al Qadsiah v Al Ettifaq | 11 Sept | 3-3 | 6 |
| Al Khaleej v Al Hilal | 28 Aug | 1-5 | 6 |
| Al Shabab v Al Riyadh | 25 Aug | 3-3 | 6 |
| Al Ettifaq v Al Riyadh | 14 Aug | 4-2 | 6 |
Streaks right now
runs in the matches counted above, 4 or more
- 8Al FatehWithout a win in 8 straight
- 8Al KhaleejWithout a win in 8 straight
- 8Al KholoodConceded in 8 straight
- 8Al NassrScored in 8 straight
- 8Al TaawounWithout a win in 8 straight
- 7AbhaWithout a win in 7 straight
- 7Al AhliOver 2.5 goals in 7 straight
- 7Al FaisalyWithout a win in 7 straight
- 6Al QadsiahUnbeaten in 6 straight
- 6Al QadsiahScored in 6 straight
- 4Al AhliScored in 4 straight
- 4Al EttifaqUnbeaten in 4 straight
- 4Al FayhaWithout a win in 4 straight
- 4Al IttihadBoth teams scored in 4 straight
- 4Al IttihadOver 2.5 goals in 4 straight
- 4Al TaawounFailed to score in 4 straight
- 4Neom SCUnbeaten in 4 straight
- 4Neom SCScored in 4 straight
Team by team
2026–27 · the matches counted above · tap a column to sort · per-match averages
| Home | Away | Last 5 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Hilal | 8 | 7-0-1 | 3.25 | 0.88 | 75% | 38% | 50% | 13% | 5.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3-0-1 | 4-0-0 | WWLWW |
| Al Nassr | 8 | 6-1-1 | 2.38 | 0.88 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 4-0-0 | 2-1-1 | WDWLW |
| Al Qadsiah | 8 | 6-1-1 | 2.63 | 1.00 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 5.6 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 2-1-1 | 4-0-0 | WDWWW |
| Al Ittihad | 8 | 5-2-1 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 63% | 75% | 25% | 13% | 4.3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 3-1-0 | 2-1-1 | LWWWD |
| Neom SC | 8 | 5-1-2 | 1.75 | 0.88 | 38% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 3-0-1 | 2-1-1 | DWWWL |
| Al Ahli | 8 | 5-0-3 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 88% | 38% | 50% | 13% | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 3-0-0 | 2-0-3 | WWLWL |
| Al Ettifaq | 8 | 3-3-2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1-2-2 | 2-1-0 | DDDWL |
| Al Kholood | 8 | 3-3-2 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 63% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 5.3 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 3-0-1 | 0-3-1 | LLWDW |
| Al Diriyah | 8 | 3-2-3 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 38% | 25% | 38% | 50% | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0-2-2 | 3-0-1 | LDWLW |
| Al Hazem | 8 | 2-3-3 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 38% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1-2-1 | 1-1-2 | DLWDD |
| Al Riyadh | 8 | 2-3-3 | 1.13 | 2.13 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 3.6 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 2-0-1 | 0-3-2 | DWDLW |
| Al Fayha | 8 | 1-4-3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 63% | 63% | 25% | 38% | 3.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1-2-1 | 0-2-2 | DDLDW |
| Al Shabab | 8 | 1-4-3 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1-2-2 | 0-2-1 | WDLLD |
| Al Khaleej | 8 | 0-6-2 | 0.50 | 1.38 | 25% | 50% | 38% | 50% | 3.5 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 0-3-1 | 0-3-1 | DDDLL |
| Al Faisaly | 7 | 0-3-4 | 0.71 | 1.86 | 43% | 57% | 29% | 43% | 2.1 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0-2-2 | 0-1-2 | LDDLD |
| Al Fateh | 8 | 0-3-5 | 0.50 | 1.88 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 63% | 3.4 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0-1-3 | 0-2-2 | LLLDD |
| Al Taawoun | 8 | 0-3-5 | 0.38 | 1.88 | 50% | 25% | 38% | 75% | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0-3-1 | 0-0-4 | LLLDL |
| Abha | 7 | 0-2-5 | 0.71 | 1.86 | 57% | 57% | 14% | 43% | 2.7 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0-1-2 | 0-1-3 | DLLLD |
What has happened, not a prediction: a run can end at any time. Every number shows how many matches it's based on. “Unusual” means the last 6 rounds (or, with no recent window, this season) differ clearly from the rest of the season or from last season: at least two standard errors, with 20+ matches on each side.