Europa League trends
Results that have already happened: each page lists what it counts, and every figure shows how many matches it's based on.
Goals per match0.000.00 18 matches0.07 vs 2025–26
Over 2.5 goals0%0% 18 matches4 pts vs 2025–26
Both teams scored0%0% 18 matches12 pts vs 2025–26
Home wins0%0% 18 matches8 pts vs 2025–26
Europa League · 2026–27
16 Sept 2026 to 17 Sept 2026 · 18 matches · last season 144
What's counted
- League-phase matches only: qualifying rounds and knockout rounds are left out.
- Half-time scores and closing prices aren't in this feed, so those sections don't appear.
- Numbers resting on fewer than 10 matches aren't shown.
Goals
| 2026–27 so far | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.6118 matches | 2.68144 matches |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72%18 matches | 75%144 matches |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56%18 matches | 52%144 matches |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28%18 matches | 26%144 matches |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17%18 matches | 13%144 matches |
| Both teams scored | 39%18 matches | 51%144 matches |
| Goalless (0-0) | 11%18 matches | 6%144 matches |
| Home team goals | 1.4418 matches | 1.52144 matches |
| Away team goals | 1.1718 matches | 1.16144 matches |
Results
| 2026–27 so far | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 44%18 matches | 53%144 matches |
| Draws | 11%18 matches | 17%144 matches |
| Away wins | 44%18 matches | 30%144 matches |
| Decided by one goal | 39%18 matches | 45%144 matches |
| Won by two or more | 50%18 matches | 38%144 matches |
| Winner kept a clean sheet | 56%16 matches | 53%119 matches |
Corners
| 2026–27 so far | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners per match | 10.711 matches | – |
| Over 8.5 corners | 73%11 matches | – |
| Over 9.5 corners | 73%11 matches | – |
| Over 10.5 corners | 64%11 matches | – |
| Home team corners | 6.511 matches | – |
| Away team corners | 4.311 matches | – |
| Side with more corners won | 30%10 matches | – |
Cards
yellow and red cards as recorded per match
| 2026–27 so far | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards per match | 3.011 matches | – |
| Over 3.5 cards | 36%11 matches | – |
| Over 4.5 cards | 36%11 matches | – |
| Over 5.5 cards | 18%11 matches | – |
| Home team cards | 1.111 matches | – |
| Away team cards | 1.911 matches | – |
| A red card shown | 9%11 matches | – |
Shots and xG
| 2026–27 so far | 2025–26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 28.311 matches | – |
| Shots on target per match | 9.811 matches | – |
| Side with more shots won | 30%10 matches | – |
Most common scores
either side winning (2-1 includes 1-2) · of 18 matches
| Times | Share | Home won | Away won | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 4 | 22% | 1 | 3 |
| 1-0 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 1 |
| 2-0 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 1 |
| 0-0 draw | 2 | 11% | – | – |
| 4-1 | 2 | 11% | 1 | 1 |
| 3-0 | 1 | 6% | 0 | 1 |
| 3-1 | 1 | 6% | 0 | 1 |
| 4-0 | 1 | 6% | 1 | 0 |
Biggest wins
largest winning margins this season
| Date | Score | Margin | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus v NEC Nijmegen | 17 Sept | 5-0 | 5 |
| Crystal Palace v Lech Poznan | 17 Sept | 4-0 | 4 |
| Besiktas v Marseille | 17 Sept | 4-1 | 3 |
| Ararat-Armenia v Sparta Prague | 16 Sept | 1-4 | 3 |
| Viktoria Plzen v Union St.-Gilloise | 17 Sept | 0-3 | 3 |
| Celtic v Ferencvaros | 17 Sept | 1-3 | 2 |
Most goals in a match
this season
| Date | Score | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus v NEC Nijmegen | 17 Sept | 5-0 | 5 |
| Besiktas v Marseille | 17 Sept | 4-1 | 5 |
| Ararat-Armenia v Sparta Prague | 16 Sept | 1-4 | 5 |
| Celtic v Ferencvaros | 17 Sept | 1-3 | 4 |
| Crystal Palace v Lech Poznan | 17 Sept | 4-0 | 4 |
| Real Sociedad v AFC Bournemouth | 17 Sept | 1-2 | 3 |
Team by team
2026–27 · the matches counted above · tap a column to sort · per-match averages
| Home | Away | Last 5 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Benfica | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Besiktas | 1 | 1-0-0 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Crystal Palace | 1 | 1-0-0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Ferencvaros | 1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Juventus | 1 | 1-0-0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Lyon | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| OFI Crete | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Olympiacos | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Omonia Nicosia | 1 | 1-0-0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| RB Salzburg | 1 | 1-0-0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Sparta Prague | 1 | 1-0-0 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Sunderland | 1 | 1-0-0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 1-0-0 | 0-0-0 | W |
| Torreense | 1 | 1-0-0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Union St.-Gilloise | 1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 1-0-0 | W |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0-1-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-1-0 | D |
| Hapoel Be'er | 1 | 0-1-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0-1-0 | 0-0-0 | D |
| SK Sturm Graz | 1 | 0-1-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0-1-0 | 0-0-0 | D |
| Stade Rennais | 1 | 0-1-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-1-0 | D |
| AC Milan | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| Anderlecht | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| Ararat-Armenia | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| Celta Vigo | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| Celtic | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| Jagiellonia Bialystok | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| Lech Poznan | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| Levski Sofia | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| Lillestrom | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| Marseille | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| NK Celje | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| Real Sociedad | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
| TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-0 | 0-0-1 | L |
| Viktoria Plzen | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0-0-1 | 0-0-0 | L |
What has happened, not a prediction: a run can end at any time. Every number shows how many matches it's based on. “Unusual” means the last 6 rounds (or, with no recent window, this season) differ clearly from the rest of the season or from last season: at least two standard errors, with 20+ matches on each side.